sport

2022 World Cup Qualifiers | Europe matches live on TV

The 2022 World Cup qualifying campaign for teams from around the world resumes with the European League gearing up and all four nations seeking a place in Qatar next winter.

Each team will play three times next week, with at least two competitive playoffs qualifying for a national break.

England will be desperate to get back into the competition after two major tournaments in the past three years. The goal will be to continue the upward trajectory and rise from second place in the 2022 World Cup.

Scotland face a battle for qualification but it started well, although Wales and Northern Ireland face tough tests if they want to make it to Qatar.

Every match will be shown live across a variety of channels and we are on hand to bring you all the key dates from your diary and make sure you never miss a moment.

RadioTimes.com brings you the complete FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier schedule, including all the matches to watch live in the UK, and we’ll keep you updated throughout the season.

For more features, check out: World’s Best Players 2021 | The best players in the Premier League 2021 | The highest paid players in the world 2021 | The highest paid players in the Premier League 2021

2022 World Cup Qualifiers Live on TV

All the time in the UK. Games will be shown without a specific channel Sky Sports Red Button.

Round 4

Wednesday 1 September

Group A
Luxembourg – Azerbaijan (7.45 pm)
Portugal – Republic of Ireland (7.45 pm) Sky Sports Premier League

group d
Kazakhstan – Ukraine (15:00)
France – Bosnia and Herzegovina (7.45 pm)

group F.
Denmark – Scotland (7.45 pm) Sky Sports Soccer / The main event
Faroe Islands – Israel (19:45)
Moldova – Austria (19:45)

Group G
Latvia – Gibraltar (7.45 pm)
Norway – Netherlands (19:45) Sky Sports The main event
Turkey – Montenegro (19:45)

group h
Malta – Cyprus (7.45 pm)
Russia – Croatia (19:45)
Slovenia – Slovakia (7.45 pm)

Thursday 2 September

group b
Georgia – Kosovo (17:00) Sky Sports Soccer
Sweden – Spain (19:45) Sky Sports Premier League

See also  Historic Derby numbers

group C
Italy – Bulgaria (19:45)
Lithuania – Northern Ireland (7.45 pm) Sky Sports Soccer / The main event

Group E
Czech Republic – Belarus (19:45)
Estonia – Belgium (19:45)

The first group
Andorra – San Marino (7.45 pm)
Hungary – England (7.45 pm) ITV
Poland – Albania (19:45)

J group.
Iceland – Romania (19:45)
Liechtenstein – Germany (19:45)
North Macedonia – Armenia (7.45 pm)

Round 5

Saturday 4th September

Group A
Republic of Ireland – Azerbaijan (17:00) Sky Sports Soccer
Serbia – Luxembourg (17:00)

group d
Finland – Kazakhstan (17:00) Sky Sports Soccer
Ukraine – France (19:45) Sky Sports Premier League

group F.
Faroe Islands – Denmark (19:45)
Israel – Austria (19:45)
Scotland – Moldova (7.45 pm) Sky Sports Soccer

Group G
Latvia – Norway (17:00) Sky Sports Premier League
Gibraltar – Turkey (7.45 pm)
Netherlands – Montenegro (19:45)

group h
Cipro – Russia (14:00)
Slovenia – Malta (17:00)
Slovakia – Croatia (7.45 pm)

Sunday 5 September

group b
Kosovo – Greece (19:45)
Spain – Georgia (7.45 pm)

group C
Bulgaria – Lithuania (17:00)
Switzerland – Italy (7.45 pm) Sky Sports Soccer

Group E
Belarus – Wales (14:00) Sky Sports Soccer
Belgium – Czech Republic (7.45 pm)

The first group
Albania – Hungary (17:00)
England – Andorra (17:00) ITV
San Marino – Poland (19:45)

J group.
Iceland – Macedonia (17:00)
Germany – Armenia (19:45)
Romania – Liechtenstein (19:45)

Round 6

Tuesday 7 September

Group A
Azerbaijan – Portugal (17:00) Sky Sports Soccer / The main event
Republic of Ireland – Serbia (7.45 pm) Sky Sports Soccer

group d
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Kazakhstan (7.45 pm)
France – Finland (19:45)

group F.
Austria – Scotland (7.45 pm) Sky Sports The main event
Denmark – Israel (7.45 pm)
Faroe Islands – Moldova (7.45 pm)

Group G
Montenegro – Latvia (7.45 pm)
Netherlands – Turkey (19:45)
Norway – Gibraltar (7.45 pm)

group h
Croatia – Slovenia (7.45 pm)
Russia – Malta (7.45 pm)
Slovakia – Cyprus (7.45 pm)

Wednesday 8 September

group b
Greece – Sweden (19:45)
Kosovo – Spain (19:45)

group C
Italy – Lithuania (7.45 pm)
Northern Ireland – Switzerland (7.45 pm) Sky Sports Soccer

See also  Tokyo 2020, who won the Olympics? San Marino and the Netherlands, that's why...

Group E
Belarus – Belgium (19:45)
Wales – Estonia (7.45 pm) Sky Sports The main event

The first group
Albania – San Marino (19:45)
Hungary – Andorra (7.45 pm)
Poland – England (7.45 pm) ITV

J group.
Armenia – Liechtenstein (17:00) Sky Sports Soccer / The main event
Iceland – Germany (19:45) Sky Sports Premier League
North Macedonia – Romania (7.45 pm)

7 days

Friday October 8

Group E
Czech Republic – Wales (7.45 pm)
Estonia – Belarus (19:45)

Group G
Gibraltar – Montenegro (7.45 pm)
Latvia – Netherlands (7.45 pm)
Turkey – Norway (19:45)

group h
Cyprus – Croatia (7.45 pm)
Malta – Slovenia (7.45 pm)
Russia – Slovakia (19:45)

J group.
Germany – Romania (19:45)
Iceland – Armenia (7.45 pm)
Liechtenstein – Macedonia (19:45)

Saturday October 9

Group A
Azerbaijan – Ireland (17:00)
Luxembourg – Serbia (7.45 pm)

group b
Georgia – Greece (17:00)
Sweden – Kosovo (17:00)

group C
Lithuania – Bulgaria (14:00)
Switzerland – Northern Ireland (7.45 pm)

group d
Kazakhstan – Bosnia and Herzegovina (14:00)
Finland – Ukraine (17:00)

group F.
Scotland – Israel (17:00)
Faroe Islands – Austria (19:45)
Moldova – Denmark (19:45)

The first group
Andorra – England (19:45) ITV
Hungary – Albania (19:45)
Poland – San Marino (19:45)

Round 8

Monday October 11

Group E
Belarus – Czech Republic (7.45 pm)
Estonia – Wales (7.45 pm)

Group G
Latvia – Turkey (7.45 pm)
Netherlands – Gibraltar (7.45 pm)
Norway – Montenegro (19:45)

group h
Croatia – Slovakia (19:45)
Cyprus – Malta (7.45 pm)
Slovenia – Russia (19:45)

J group.
Iceland – Liechtenstein (7.45 pm)
North Macedonia – Germany (7.45 pm)
Romania – Armenia (19:45)

Tuesday 12 October

Group A
Portugal – Luxembourg (7.45 pm)
Serbia – Azerbaijan (7.45 pm)

group b
Kosovo – Georgia (19:45)
Sweden – Greece (19:45)

group C
Bulgaria – Northern Ireland (7.45 pm)
Lithuania – Switzerland (7.45 pm)

group d
Kazakhstan – Finland (15:00)
Ukraine – Bosnia and Herzegovina (7.45 pm)

group F.
Denmark – Austria (19:45)
Faroe Islands – Scotland (7.45 pm)
Israel – Moldova (19:45)

The first group
Albania – Poland (19:45)
England – Hungary (19:45) ITV
San Marino – Andorra (7.45 pm)

See also  Report: Texas will not trade with Deshawn Watson, if requested

9 days

Thursday 11 November

Group A
Azerbaijan – Luxembourg (17:00)
Republic of Ireland – Portugal (7.45 pm)

group b
Georgia – Sweden (17:00)
Greece – Spain (19:45)

group h
Russia – Cipro (17:00)
Malta – Croatia (7.45 pm)
Slovakia – Slovenia (7.45 pm)

J group.
Armenia – Macedonia (17:00)
Germany – Liechtenstein (19:45)
Romania – Iceland (19:45)

Friday 12 November

group C
Italy – Switzerland (7.45 pm)
Northern Ireland – Lithuania (7.45 pm)

group F.
Austria – Israel (7.45 pm)
Denmark – Faroe Islands (7.45 pm)
Moldova – Scotland (7.45 pm)

The first group
Andorra – Poland (19:45)
England – Albania (7.45 pm) ITV
Hungary – San Marino (7.45 pm)

Saturday 13th November

group d
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Finland (14:00)
France – Kazakhstan (7.45 pm)

Group G
Norway – Latvia (17:00)
Turkey – Gibraltar (17:00)
Montenegro – Netherlands (7.45 pm)

Group E
Belgium – Estonia (19:45)
Wales – Belarus (7.45 pm)

10 round

Sunday 14 November

Group A
Luxembourg – Republic of Ireland (7.45 pm)
Portugal – Serbia (19:45)

group b
Greece – Kosovo (19:45)
Spain – Sweden (19:45)

group h
Croatia – Russia (13:00)
Malta – Slovakia (14:00)
Slovenia – Cipro (13:00)

J group.
Armenia – Germany (17:00)
Liechtenstein – Romania (17:00)
North Macedonia – Iceland (17:00)

Monday 15 November

group C
Northern Ireland – Italy (7.45 pm)
Switzerland – Bulgaria (19:45)

group F.
Austria – Moldova (19:45)
Israel – Faroe Islands (19:45)
Scotland – Denmark (7.45 pm)

The first group
Albania – Andorra (19:45)
Poland – Hungary (19:45)
San Marino – England (19:45) ITV

Tuesday 16 November

group d
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Ukraine (7.45 pm)
Finland – France (19:45)

Group E
Czech Republic – Estonia (19:45)
Wales – Belgium (7.45 pm)

Group G
Gibraltar – Latvia (7.45 pm)
Montenegro – Turkey (7.45 pm)
Netherlands – Norway (19:45)

If you’re looking for something else to watch, check out our TV guide or visit our sports center for the latest news.

Queenie Bell

"Introvert. Avid gamer. Wannabe beer advocate. Subtly charming zombie junkie. Social media trailblazer. Web scholar."

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button
Close
Close